Pine Mountain Resort - 49801

N3332 Pine Mountain Road, Iron Mountain, Michigan, MI, 49801, United States of America

Wählen Sie Ihr Zimmer

Loading icon
StayTick

Unterkunftsrichtlinien

Check-in-Richtlinie

Früheste Check-in-Zeit 13:00 ~ Mitternacht

Späteste Check-out-Zeit 12:00

Hinweis: Die Check-in-Richtlinien variieren je nach Unterkunft. Bitte prüfen Sie diese vor der Buchung sorgfältig. Der für den Check-in verantwortliche Gast muss mindestens 18 Jahre alt sein

Über diese Unterkunft

While the golfer in the family is out on the course, try one of the other recreational amenities offered, such as ski-in/ski-out access or an indoor pool. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, ski storage, and gift shops/newsstands.

When you a stay at Pine Mountain Ski & Golf Resort in Iron Mountain, you'll be in the historical district, just steps from Upper Peninsula Sports Hall of Fame and Timberstone Golf Course. This golf hotel is 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Pine Mountain and 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from Spread Eagle Barrens State Natural Area.

Your bed comes with down comforters and premium bedding. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers.

You can enjoy a meal at Farmer's Sport's Bar serving the guests of Pine Mountain Ski & Golf Resort, or stop in at the grocery/convenience store. Unwind at the end of the day with a drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are available daily from 8:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee.

Featured amenities include a business center, a 24-hour front desk, and laundry facilities. Event facilities at this hotel consist of conference space and 4 meeting rooms. Free self parking is available onsite.

Was gibt es in der Nähe
  • Upper Peninsula Sports Hall of Fame0.1 km
  • Timberstone Golf Course0.2 km
  • Pine Mountain0.2 km
  • Spread Eagle Barrens State Natural Area2.1 km
  • World War II Glider and Military Museum3.4 km
  • Cornish Pump Museum3.7 km
  • Northwoods Adventures4.2 km
  • West Side Park4.5 km

Häufig gestellte Fragen

Wo befindet sich Pine Mountain Resort?
Pine Mountain Resort befindet sich in N3332 Pine Mountain Road, Iron Mountain, Michigan, MI, 49801, United States of America.
Was bietet Pine Mountain Resort?
Zu den Ausstattungsmerkmalen gehören: Professional property host/manager, No cribs (infant beds) available, Masks are compulsory at the property for guests without full COVID-19 vaccination, Essential workers only - NO, Gift shops or newsstand, Snow sports gear.
Kann ich kostenlos stornieren?
Viele Tarife beinhalten eine kostenlose Stornierung — das wird bei jeder Option vor der Buchung angezeigt.
Kann ich in Raten zahlen?
Ja, Sie können Ihre Buchung zinsfrei in Raten mit Scalapay bezahlen.
StayTick
StayTick ist eine Hotelbuchungsplattform mit unschlagbaren Preisen für über 2 Millionen Unterkünfte weltweit
Folgen Sie uns
Zahlungsmethoden
AMEXVISADISC●VERscalapay
Financiado por la Unión Europea NextGenerationEUPlan de Recuperación, Transformación y ResilienciaGobierno de España. Ministerio de Industria y Turismo
© StayTick. Alle Rechte vorbehalten
STAYTICK TRAVEL SL · CIF B67906602 · Calle Islas Marshall 1, 1E, 28035 Madrid, España