Sapporo Grand Hotel - Sapporo
〒060-0001 North 1, West 4, Chuo-ku, Sapporo, Hokkaido
Wählen Sie Ihr Zimmer
Unterkunftsrichtlinien
Check-in-Richtlinie
Früheste Check-in-Zeit 13:00 ~ Mitternacht
Späteste Check-out-Zeit 12:00
Hinweis: Die Check-in-Richtlinien variieren je nach Unterkunft. Bitte prüfen Sie diese vor der Buchung sorgfältig. Der für den Check-in verantwortliche Gast muss mindestens 18 Jahre alt sein
Über diese Unterkunft
Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and gift shops/newsstands. This hotel also features a hair salon, wedding services, and a ballroom.
Sapporo Grand Hotel is centrally located in Sapporo, a 4-minute walk from Sapporo Clock Tower and 7 minutes by foot from Tanukikoji Shopping Street. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Odori Park and 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Sapporo TV Tower.
Distances are di The preferred airport for Sapporo Grand Hotel is New Chitose Intl. Airport (CTS). Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming provides entertainment.
Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as complimentary bottled water and blackout drapes/curtains.
Enjoy French cuisine at NORTHERN TERRACE DINER, one of the hotel's 4 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Full breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 10 AM for a fee.
- Former Hokkaido Government Office Building0.3 km
- Sapporo Clock Tower0.4 km
- Hokkaido Ainu Centre0.5 km
- Soseigawa Park0.5 km
- Tanukikoji Shopping Street0.6 km
- Sapporo TV Tower0.7 km
- Odori Park0.7 km
- Black Slide Mantra0.8 km