Armidale Pines Motel - Armidale
141 Marsh St, Armidale NSW 2350, Australia
Selecione o seu quarto
Políticas da propriedade
Política de check-in
Hora de check-in mais cedo 13:00 ~ meia-noite
Hora de check-out mais tardia 12:00
Nota: As políticas de check-in variam consoante a propriedade. Verifique cuidadosamente antes de reservar. O hóspede responsável pelo check-in deve ter 18 anos ou mais
Sobre este alojamento
Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. When you stay at Armidale Pines Motel in Armidale, you'll be near the airport, within a 10-minute walk of Saints Mary & Joseph Catholic Cathedral and Armidale City Bowling Club.
This motel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Armidale Tourist Information and 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from Armidale Plaza Shopping Centre. 43-inch Smart televisions with satellite programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected.
Conveniences include desks and coffee/tea makers, and housekeeping is provided daily. Grab a bite from the snack bar/deli, or stay in and take advantage of the motel's room service (during limited hours). Continental breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 8:00 AM for a fee.
Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and luggage storage. Free self parking is available onsite.
- Saints Mary & Joseph Catholic Cathedral0.5 km
- Armidale City Bowling Club0.6 km
- Armidale Tourist Information0.6 km
- Armidale Plaza Shopping Centre0.7 km
- The Armidale School0.8 km
- Armidale Racecourse0.9 km
- New England Regional Art Museum1 km
- Aboriginal Cultural Centre & Keeping Place1.1 km