The Westin Saraya Aqaba Resort & Spa - Aqaba
Al-Hashemi Street, Aqaba, 77110, Jordan
Select your room
Property policies
Check-in policy
Earliest check-in time 1:00 PM ~ midnight
Latest check-out time 12:00 PM
Note: Check-in policies vary by property. Please check carefully before booking The guest responsible for check-in must be aged 18 or above
About this accommodation
Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages, body treatments, and facials. You can soak up the sun at the private beach or enjoy other recreational amenities including a 24-hour health club and an outdoor pool.
Additional amenities at this Mediterranean hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and wedding services. Located in Aqaba, The Westin Saraya Aqaba Resort & Spa is by the sea, within a 15-minute walk of Early Islamic Ayla and Saraya Aqaba Waterpark.
This beach hotel is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Palm Beach and 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from Sharif Hussein bin Ali The preferred airport for The Westin Saraya Aqaba Resort & Spa is Aqaba (AQJ-King Hussein Intl.). Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have bidets and hair dryers.
Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Enjoy international cuisine at Zenya, one of the hotel's 3 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Relax with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar.
Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free valet parking is available onsite.
- Early Islamic Ayla0.8 km
- Saraya Aqaba Waterpark0.9 km
- Palm Beach1.4 km
- Sharif Hussein bin Ali Mosque1.4 km
- Ayla Oasis1.8 km
- Ayla Marina Village1.9 km
- Aqaba Fort2 km
- Aqaba Museum2 km