The Westin Saraya Aqaba Resort & Spa - Aqaba

Al-Hashemi Street, Aqaba, 77110, Jordan

See all hotels in Aqaba →

Select your room

Loading icon
StayTick

Property policies

Check-in policy

Earliest check-in time 1:00 PM ~ midnight

Latest check-out time 12:00 PM

Note: Check-in policies vary by property. Please check carefully before booking The guest responsible for check-in must be aged 18 or above

About this accommodation

Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages, body treatments, and facials. You can soak up the sun at the private beach or enjoy other recreational amenities including a 24-hour health club and an outdoor pool.

Additional amenities at this Mediterranean hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and wedding services. Located in Aqaba, The Westin Saraya Aqaba Resort & Spa is by the sea, within a 15-minute walk of Early Islamic Ayla and Saraya Aqaba Waterpark.

This beach hotel is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Palm Beach and 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from Sharif Hussein bin Ali The preferred airport for The Westin Saraya Aqaba Resort & Spa is Aqaba (AQJ-King Hussein Intl.). Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have bidets and hair dryers.

Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Enjoy international cuisine at Zenya, one of the hotel's 3 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Relax with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar.

Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free valet parking is available onsite.

What's nearby
  • Early Islamic Ayla0.8 km
  • Saraya Aqaba Waterpark0.9 km
  • Palm Beach1.4 km
  • Sharif Hussein bin Ali Mosque1.4 km
  • Ayla Oasis1.8 km
  • Ayla Marina Village1.9 km
  • Aqaba Fort2 km
  • Aqaba Museum2 km

Frequently asked questions

Where is The Westin Saraya Aqaba Resort & Spa located?
The Westin Saraya Aqaba Resort & Spa is located at Al-Hashemi Street, Aqaba, 77110, Jordan.
What does The Westin Saraya Aqaba Resort & Spa offer?
Its amenities include: Professional property host/manager, Property follows a brand or regulatory agency's sanitization guidelines Commitment to Clean (Marriott), On bay, Outdoor furniture, Front entrance ramp, Swimming nearby.
Can I cancel for free?
Many rates include free cancellation — you'll see it marked on each option before you book.
Can I pay in instalments?
Yes, you can pay for your booking in interest-free instalments with Scalapay.
StayTick
StayTick is a hotel booking platform with unbeatable prices on over 2 million stays worldwide
Follow us
Payment channels
AMEXVISADISC●VERscalapay
Financiado por la Unión Europea NextGenerationEUPlan de Recuperación, Transformación y ResilienciaGobierno de España. Ministerio de Industria y Turismo
© StayTick. All Rights Reserved
STAYTICK TRAVEL SL · CIF B67906602 · Calle Islas Marshall 1, 1E, 28035 Madrid, España