No. 26 Corner Villa Resort - Kaohsiung

No.18-26, Baolai 2nd Ln, 84444, Kaohsiung, Taiwan

Select your room

Loading icon
StayTick

Property policies

Check-in policy

Earliest check-in time 1:00 PM ~ midnight

Latest check-out time 12:00 PM

Note: Check-in policies vary by property. Please check carefully before booking The guest responsible for check-in must be aged 18 or above

About this accommodation

With a stay at No. 26 Corner Villa Resort in Kaohsiung (Liugui District), you'll be 20.1 mi (32.3 km) from Maolin Butterfly Trail and 20.7 mi (33.4 km) from Dajin Waterfall. This hotel is 26.6 mi (42.9 km) from Mango Cingo Market and 27.6 mi (44.4 km) from Meinong Folk Village.

Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature rainfall showerheads and spring water baths.

Conveniences include electric kettles and free tea bags/instant coffee, and housekeeping is provided daily. At No. 26 Corner Villa Resort, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant.

A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Featured amenities include luggage storage and a water dispenser. Free self parking is available onsite.

What's nearby
  • Maolin Butterfly Trail32.3 km
  • Dajin Waterfall33.4 km
  • Mango Cingo Market42.9 km
  • Meinong Folk Village44.4 km
  • Yujing White Church47.2 km
  • Old Qishan Train Station47.5 km
  • Qishan Confucian Temple48.4 km
  • Cishan Living Cultural Park48.5 km

Frequently asked questions

Where is No. 26 Corner Villa Resort located?
No. 26 Corner Villa Resort is located at No.18-26, Baolai 2nd Ln, 84444, Kaohsiung, Taiwan.
What does No. 26 Corner Villa Resort offer?
Its amenities include: Property does not require health documentation at check-in, Professional property host/manager, No cribs (infant beds) available, Unicode Support true, Property does not offer onsite COVID-19 testing, No elevators.
Can I cancel for free?
Many rates include free cancellation — you'll see it marked on each option before you book.
Can I pay in instalments?
Yes, you can pay for your booking in interest-free instalments with Scalapay.
StayTick
StayTick is a hotel booking platform with unbeatable prices on over 2 million stays worldwide
Follow us
Payment channels
AMEXVISADISC●VERscalapay
Financiado por la Unión Europea NextGenerationEUPlan de Recuperación, Transformación y ResilienciaGobierno de España. Ministerio de Industria y Turismo
© StayTick. All Rights Reserved
STAYTICK TRAVEL SL · CIF B67906602 · Calle Islas Marshall 1, 1E, 28035 Madrid, España