Villa Nazareth - St 1

6056 St 1, Nazareth, 16000, Israel

Select your room

Loading icon
StayTick

Property policies

Check-in policy

Earliest check-in time 1:00 PM ~ midnight

Latest check-out time 12:00 PM

Note: Check-in policies vary by property. Please check carefully before booking The guest responsible for check-in must be aged 18 or above

About this accommodation

Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Additional amenities at this hotel include concierge services, a hair salon, and a reception hall.

With a stay at Villa Nazareth Hotel in Nazareth, just steps from Greek Orthodox Church of the Annunciation and Mary's Well. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Galilee Mill and 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from St. Joseph's Church.

LCD televisions with satellite programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Private bathrooms have deep soaking bathtubs and rainfall showerheads. Conveniences include complimentary bottled water and irons/ironing boards, as well as phones with free local calls.

Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Featured amenities include a computer station, dry cleaning/laundry services, and multilingual staff.

What's nearby
  • Nazareth-Tir'an Mountains0.1 km
  • Greek Orthodox Church of the Annunciation0.1 km
  • Mary's Well0.2 km
  • Ancient Bath House of Nazareth0.3 km
  • Galilee Mill0.3 km
  • Joseph's Church0.6 km
  • Mary of Nazareth International Center0.7 km
  • Synagogue Church of Nazareth0.7 km

Frequently asked questions

Where is Villa Nazareth located?
Villa Nazareth is located at 6056 St 1, Nazareth, 16000, Israel.
What does Villa Nazareth offer?
Its amenities include: Professional property host/manager, Contactless check-out is available, Cashless transactions are available, Contactless check-in is available, Essential workers only - NO, No elevators.
Can I cancel for free?
Many rates include free cancellation — you'll see it marked on each option before you book.
Can I pay in instalments?
Yes, you can pay for your booking in interest-free instalments with Scalapay.
StayTick
StayTick is a hotel booking platform with unbeatable prices on over 2 million stays worldwide
Follow us
Payment channels
AMEXVISADISC●VERscalapay
Financiado por la Unión Europea NextGenerationEUPlan de Recuperación, Transformación y ResilienciaGobierno de España. Ministerio de Industria y Turismo
© StayTick. All Rights Reserved
STAYTICK TRAVEL SL · CIF B67906602 · Calle Islas Marshall 1, 1E, 28035 Madrid, España