Hotel Santa Coloma del Camino - Olmillos

Travesía Ctra. Sasamón, 1, 09123 Olmillos, Burgos, Spain

Select your room

Loading icon
StayTick

Property policies

Check-in policy

Earliest check-in time 1:00 PM ~ midnight

Latest check-out time 12:00 PM

Note: Check-in policies vary by property. Please check carefully before booking The guest responsible for check-in must be aged 18 or above

About this accommodation

Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities including a seasonal outdoor pool and bicycles to rent. This Tuscan-style hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, a fireplace in the lobby, and tour/ticket assistance.

With a stay at Hotel Santa Coloma del Camino in Sasamon, you'll be 10.5 mi (16.9 km) from Monastery of San Anton Ruins and 11.3 mi (18.2 km) from Church of San Juan. This hotel is 12 mi (19.4 km) from Castrojeriz Castle and 12 mi (19.4 km) from Church of Santo Domingo.

Complimentary wired and wireless internet access is available. Bathrooms feature shower/tub combinations, complimentary toiletries, and bidets. Conveniences include phones and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.

Satisfy your appetite at the hotel's coffee shop/cafe. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Featured amenities include express check-out, multilingual staff, and luggage storage.

Free self parking is available onsite.

What's nearby
  • Monastery of San Anton Ruins16.9 km
  • Church of San Juan18.2 km
  • Castrojeriz Castle19.4 km
  • Church of Santo Domingo19.4 km
  • Río Loco19.8 km
  • Convent of Santa Clara20 km
  • Collegiate Church of Santa María del Manzano20.2 km
  • Bodega Enológica Wamba24.3 km

Frequently asked questions

Where is Hotel Santa Coloma del Camino located?
Hotel Santa Coloma del Camino is located at Travesía Ctra. Sasamón, 1, 09123 Olmillos, Burgos, Spain.
What does Hotel Santa Coloma del Camino offer?
Its amenities include: Professional property host/manager, No rollaway/extra beds available, Parking height restrictions apply, Cashless transactions are available, No elevators, Free long-term parking.
Can I cancel for free?
Many rates include free cancellation — you'll see it marked on each option before you book.
Can I pay in instalments?
Yes, you can pay for your booking in interest-free instalments with Scalapay.
StayTick
StayTick is a hotel booking platform with unbeatable prices on over 2 million stays worldwide
Follow us
Payment channels
AMEXVISADISC●VERscalapay
Financiado por la Unión Europea NextGenerationEUPlan de Recuperación, Transformación y ResilienciaGobierno de España. Ministerio de Industria y Turismo
© StayTick. All Rights Reserved
STAYTICK TRAVEL SL · CIF B67906602 · Calle Islas Marshall 1, 1E, 28035 Madrid, España